Licensed to Lake Lytal Lightning   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/28/2020 06:37 PM
          2020 FGC SCY BB Championships North - 2/28/2020 to 3/1/2020          
                          Sanction #: FG172005905014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 7-10 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:44.89  FGJO Junior Olympics
        7:35.49  BB BB
 Meet Qualifying:  6:44.90 - 7:35.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lima, Manuella E          10 Coral Springs Sw-FG  6:46.00    6:39.79        
  2 Tiscione, Eden G          10 Wahoo's of Welli-FG  6:53.66    6:40.19        
  3 Rao, Audrey Y             10 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  6:57.48    6:56.53        
  4 Mirones, Lilliana M        9 Sunrise Swimming-FG  7:03.78    6:56.76        
  5 Wagner, Lydia              9 Lake Lytal Light-FG  7:33.59    7:27.41        
 
Event 2  Boys 7-10 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:45.39  FGJO Junior Olympics
        7:26.99  BB BB
 Meet Qualifying:  6:45.40 - 7:26.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishai, David              9 Lake Lytal Light-FG  7:19.25    6:36.98        
  2 Gonzalez, Manuel S        10 Martin County Sw-FG  6:53.79    6:44.24        
  3 Machado, Marcos A          9 Pompano Beach Pi-FG  7:00.08    6:51.93        
  4 Corrales, Francesco       10 Swim Fort Lauder-FG  7:09.09    6:59.17        
  5 Wasielewski, Nicolas M     9 Martin County Sw-FG  7:22.76    7:20.74        
 
Event 7  Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:00.19  11-12 FGJO Junior Olympics
        6:38.39  11-12 BB BB
 Meet Qualifying 11-12:  6:38.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scope, Samantha           12 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:02.62    5:51.61        
  2 Shapiro, Lexi M           11 Saint Andrew's A-FG  6:05.69    5:52.72        
  3 Didovic, Kayleigh         12 Coral Springs Sw-FG  6:03.36    5:56.31        
  4 Blanco, Lucia M           11 Pompano Beach Pi-FG  6:20.49    6:06.12        
  5 Dufflocq, Natalie M       11 North Palm Beach-FG  6:19.02    6:07.17        
  6 El Chantiry, Sophia H     11 Coral Springs Sw-FG  6:12.21    6:08.68        
  7 Gammons, Avery A          11 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:19.93    6:09.59        
  8 Torres Mendoza, Isabel    11 Tsunamis Swim Te-FG  6:21.87    6:18.06        
  9 Guyett, Venice S          11 Una Pcs-FG           6:17.09    6:18.61        
 10 Nanavati, Radhika K       11 Coral Springs Sw-FG  6:27.03    6:19.62        
 11 Lake, Allyson C           12 Coral Springs Sw-FG  6:25.99    6:20.66        
 12 Shepley, Makayla M        11 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:36.63    6:22.45        
 13 Palumbo, Addison S        11 Coral Springs Sw-FG  6:32.74    6:26.75        
 14 Lima, Raphaela E          11 Coral Springs Sw-FG  6:34.92    6:34.36        
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:36.29  13-14 FGJO Junior Olympics
        6:20.09  13-14 BB BB
 Meet Qualifying 13-14:  6:20.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auld, Grace E             13 East Coast Aquat-FG  5:42.21    5:25.96        
  2 Ronie, Regan E            13 Wahoo's of Welli-FG  5:36.79    5:35.96        
  3 Sustaita, Dea I           14 Wahoo's of Welli-FG  5:41.30    5:40.02        
  4 Mirones, Cecilia          13 Sunrise Swimming-FG  5:47.22    5:40.69        
  5 Papadopoulos, Ava         13 East Coast Aquat-FG  5:42.13    5:41.21        
  6 Bean, Brittany L          13 Coral Springs Sw-FG  5:36.33    5:43.23        
  7 Balog, Evelyn V           13 Pompano Beach Pi-FG  5:59.74    5:44.08        
  8 Gonzalez, Sadie M         14 Saint Andrew's A-FG  5:47.49    5:45.48        
  9 Meserole, Gabriella A     13 Lake Lytal Light-FG  5:48.94    5:47.05        
 10 Spada, Mariana C          13 Boca Raton Swim-FG   6:08.72    5:47.76        
 11 Torres Mendoza, Sofia     13 Tsunamis Swim Te-FG  5:55.91    5:49.23        
 12 Balsam, Ava               14 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  5:56.36    5:51.81        
 13 Wagner, Mikayla           13 Lake Lytal Light-FG  5:57.84    5:52.50        
 14 Rizzi, Taylor A           13 North Palm Beach-FG  5:48.60    5:57.01        
 15 Dedon, Taylor A           14 Hammerhead Aquat-FG  5:53.68    5:58.10        
 16 Albury, Marissa L         14 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  5:44.25    5:58.15        
 17 Brinkmann, Wynona P       13 Heritage Aquatic-FG  5:58.89    5:58.96        
 18 Roy, Lillian K            14 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:08.62    6:00.71        
 19 Rattray, Kyra             14 Coral Springs Sw-FG  5:59.06    6:02.73        
 20 Schneider, Hayley R       13 Tsunamis Swim Te-FG  6:10.60    6:05.42        
 21 Sharp, Angelina J         14 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:03.84    6:10.71        
 22 Rogers, Hannah C          13 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:17.41    6:16.23        
 
Event 7  Girls 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:31.59  15-18 SRCH Senior Champs
        6:12.09  15-18 BB BB
 Meet Qualifying 15-18:  5:31.60 - 6:12.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Chiara M            15 Flood Aquatics S-FG  5:32.25    5:33.46        
  2 Bennett, Lorelei K        15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  5:34.56    5:35.21        
  3 Runk, Sydney M            15 North Palm Beach-FG  5:17.03L   5:38.58        
  4 Bengala, Isabella M       15 Pompano Beach Pi-FG  5:33.30    5:40.28        
  5 Barrios, Sofia            16 Coral Springs Sw-FG  5:47.88    5:40.34        
  6 Rasmussen, Isabella M     15 Lake Lytal Light-FG  5:51.78    5:44.81        
  7 Martinez, Ava G           15 Tsunamis Swim Te-FG  5:59.78    5:54.86        
  8 Allan, Sarah J            16 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:04.21    5:55.90        
  9 Taylor, Hayley D          17 Tsunamis Swim Te-FG  6:08.42    5:56.28        
 10 Leininger, Brooke L       17 Flood Aquatics S-FG  6:08.78    6:09.14        
 11 Nagy, Ashley J            16 Coral Springs Sw-FG  5:48.98    6:10.33        
 12 Roy, Payton A             17 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:05.46    6:11.86        
 
Event 8  Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:57.69  11-12 FGJO Junior Olympics
        6:27.49  11-12 BB BB
 Meet Qualifying 11-12:  6:27.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berke, Jared I            11 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  6:20.23    5:55.00        
  2 Sharp, Antoine J          12 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:01.72    5:59.01        
  3 Sabocik, Aiden C          11 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:03.14    6:01.98        
  4 Torres, Jose A            12 Swim Fort Lauder-FG  6:23.12    6:04.73        
  5 Fraga, Antonio P          11 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  6:18.95    6:06.20        
  6 Nichols, Alexander        12 TS Aquatics-FG       6:12.76    6:09.77        
  7 Clarke, Kavon Z           11 Swim Fort Lauder-FG  6:19.60    6:11.39        
  8 Wagner, Jacob             11 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:13.77    6:11.42        
  9 Ozaktay, Levent L         11 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  6:25.24    6:12.93        
 10 Smith, Asher P            11 Flood Aquatics S-FG  6:20.12    6:14.38        
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:17.59  13-14 FGJO Junior Olympics
        5:58.99  13-14 BB BB
 Meet Qualifying 13-14:  5:58.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Famiano, Gianni M         14 Pompano Beach Pi-FG  5:31.36    5:17.15        
  2 Armbruster, Tyler K       13 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  5:20.84    5:17.45        
  3 Saffari, Kian             14 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  5:25.60    5:21.91        
  4 Shearer, Mateo            13 Heritage Aquatic-FG  5:23.63    5:25.67        
  5 Taus-Nita, Alexander      13 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  5:37.37    5:26.84        
  6 Strohecker, Maxwell W     13 Flood Aquatics S-FG  5:27.63    5:32.19        
  7 Branzell, Kai E           14 Lake Lytal Light-FG  5:49.01    5:37.35        
  8 Shipman, Daniel C         13 Martin County Sw-FG  5:55.70    5:43.77        
  9 Opperman, Lucas M         13 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  5:44.84    5:44.14        
 10 Hook, Christopher A       13 Delray Stingers-FG   5:45.38    5:44.33        
 11 Otazu, Maximo T           13 Pompano Beach Pi-FG  5:47.65    5:46.62        
 12 Smith, Andrew H           13 Pompano Beach Pi-FG  5:58.48    5:48.21        
 
Event 8  Boys 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:09.89  15-18 SRCH Senior Champs
        5:45.99  15-18 BB BB
 Meet Qualifying 15-18:  5:09.90 - 5:45.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coady, William J          15 Flood Aquatics S-FG  4:39.84L   4:59.31        
  2 Zieschang, Logan M        15 Wahoo's of Welli-FG  5:28.57    5:08.38        
  3 Lynch, John T             16 Coral Springs Sw-FG  5:13.16    5:11.10        
  4 Narbonne, Cole T          16 Coral Springs Sw-FG  5:11.98    5:16.08        
  5 Rebaza, Jose F            17 Coral Springs Sw-FG  5:32.53    5:21.55        
  6 Cajuste, Joshua J         15 TS Aquatics-FG       5:22.10    5:21.67        
  7 Overfelt, William C       15 TS Aquatics-FG       5:29.42    5:24.23        
  8 Neal, Vince M             16 Lake Lytal Light-FG  5:31.92    5:27.12        
  9 Santiago, David G         15 Pompano Beach Pi-FG  5:39.51    5:32.98        
 10 Almeida, Nicholas M       17 Performance Aqua-FG  5:45.18    5:44.31        
 
Event 13  Girls 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        5:22.49  11-12 FGJO Junior Olympics
        5:56.79  11-12 BB BB
 Meet Qualifying 11-12:  5:56.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Carlin            12 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:43.48L   5:27.87        
 
Event 13  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        5:00.49  13-14 FGJO Junior Olympics
        5:39.69  13-14 BB BB
 Meet Qualifying 13-14:  5:39.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Addison J          13 Pompano Beach Pi-FG  5:03.20    4:58.15        
  2 Genz, Cassandra N         13 Boca Raton Swim-FG   5:30.45    5:13.15        
  3 Wagner, Mikayla           13 Lake Lytal Light-FG  5:22.44    5:20.86        
  4 Keegan, Kierra M          13 North Palm Beach-FG  5:16.13    5:22.04        
  5 Sharp, Angelina J         14 Lake Lytal Light-FG  5:26.91    5:23.37        
  6 Salcedo, Sara F           14 Lake Lytal Light-FG  5:23.21    5:31.43        
  7 Hiller, Morgan R          13 Lake Lytal Light-FG  5:21.88    5:38.18        
 
Event 13  Girls 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        5:00.29  15-18 SRCH Senior Champs
        5:31.99  15-18 BB BB
 Meet Qualifying 15-18:  5:00.30 - 5:31.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scognamillo, Jenna N      16 Lake Lytal Light-FG  5:21.32    5:11.12        
  2 Laplant, Sara E           16 Coral Springs Sw-FG  5:18.77    5:20.52        
  3 McGovern, Isabella C      15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  5:22.20    5:22.90        
  4 Weech, Kennedy L          16 Lake Lytal Light-FG  6:13.46L   5:40.89        
 
Event 14  Boys 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        5:19.79  11-12 FGJO Junior Olympics
        5:46.39  11-12 BB BB
 Meet Qualifying 11-12:  5:46.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharp, Antoine J          12 Lake Lytal Light-FG  5:25.32    5:18.91        
  2 Gianfriddo, Giovanni C    12 Sunrise Swimming-FG  5:35.35    5:19.15        
  3 Palumbo, Anthony T        11 Coral Springs Sw-FG  5:20.79    5:19.75        
  4 Ella, Daniel G            11 Sunrise Swimming-FG  5:40.71    5:30.84        
 
Event 14  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:40.79  13-14 FGJO Junior Olympics
        5:17.39  13-14 BB BB
 Meet Qualifying 13-14:  5:17.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardin, Kolby J           14 Pompano Beach Pi-FG  4:43.52    4:39.08        
  2 Nealy, Colin J            14 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  4:43.05    4:39.61        
 
Event 14  Boys 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:40.59  15-18 SRCH Senior Champs
        5:05.59  15-18 BB BB
 Meet Qualifying 15-18:  4:40.60 - 5:05.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Win, Sheldon              17 Performance Aqua-FG  4:40.93    4:38.59        
  2 Vargas, Anthony J         16 Coral Springs Sw-FG  4:40.72    4:42.57        
  3 Kahn, Justin T            17 Coral Springs Sw-FG  4:48.85    4:50.07        
  4 Bennett, Jonah T          15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  5:03.43    5:00.44        
  5 Perez-Perera, Cesar       16 Lake Lytal Light-FG  5:02.81    5:04.44        
  6 Almeida, Nicholas M       17 Performance Aqua-FG  5:02.64    5:13.48